Bihar BSSC Inter Level Syllbus 2023 – Sarkari Result

BSSC Inter Level Recruitment Sarkari Result | Sarkari Result BSSC

Short Information: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) Has Recently Invite To The Online Application Form For Bihar BSSC Inter Level Recruitment Online Form 2023 (LDC, Filaria Inspector, Assistant Instructor (Typing), Revenue Staff, Panchayat Secretary and Typist cum clerk). Candidates Who Are Eligible For Bihar BSSC Vacancy Then Download Their BSSC Inter Level Vacancy Sarkari Result Notification And Download The Notice, And Apply The Direct Link The Apply Online Is Given Below.

Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC))
BSSC Inter Lavel Exam Date Short Details
 Sarkari Results 2023

Important Dates

  • Apply Application: 27-09-2023
  • Last Date For Apply: 11-11-2023
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09-11-2023
  • Admit Card: Before Exam
  • Exam Date : As Per schdual

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 540 /-
  • SC / ST : ₹ 135 /-
  • Female :₹ 135 /-
  • Pay The Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or E Challan
Age Limits as on 01.08.2023
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules Of BSSC Inter Level Vacancy 2023.
BSSC Inter Level Vacancy Details Total Post : 11098
Follow to get latest Sarkari Result updates and information related to sarkari govt scheme.
यदि आप Sarkari Result.LTD (Website) से संतुष्ट हैं। तो कृपया इसे ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोगो तक Share करें!
 
SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
SyllbusClick Here
apply onlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Bihar BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 – Sarkari Result 

Post NameDept. NameQualificationTechnical Qualification
LDCRoad Construction DeptInter or EquivalentWord Processing/ Typing in Hindi on Computer
LDCProhibition, Excise and Registration DeptInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept (Reserve Branch)Inter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science LaboratoryInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCLabour Resources DepartmentIntermediateComputer Operation and Computer Typing with Hindi Typing Knowledge
LDCMinority Welfare DepartmentInter or EquivalentKnowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCEnvironment, Forest & Climate Change DeptIntermediate passed or equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing.
LDCDirectorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources DeptInter or EquivalentComputer Operation with knowledge of Hindi and English Typing
LDCLabour Commissioner, Labour Resources DeptInter or EquivalentProficiency in Hindi and English typing and computer operation, Window Operating System (MS Word, MS Excel, Power Point) and working on the Internet.
Filaria InspectorHealth DepartmentInter/ 10+2 (Science)
Assistant Instructor (Typing)Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) DeptInter or EquivalentHindi and English Typing
LDCDirectorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept)Inter or Equivalent passed with knowledge of Computer TypingComputer Operation and Computer Typing
Revenue StaffRevenue and Land Reforms DeptInter or Equivalent
Panchayat SecretaryPanchayati Raj DeptInter or Equivalent
LDCPanchayati Raj DeptInter or Equivalent
LDCMines & Geology DeptInter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCTransport DepartmentInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCUrban Development and Housing DeptInter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCSC and ST Welfare DeptInter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
Typist cum ClerkCabinet Secretariat DeptInter or EquivalentHindi and English Computer Typing
LDCAnimal & Fisheries Resources DeptInter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCCooperative DepartmentInter or Equivalent with Computer Computer Typing
BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Details
Post & Dept NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleTotal
LDC ( Road Construction Dept )1504030706010238
LDC ( Prohibition, Excise and Registration Dept )154346342470000340
LDC Level-2 [ Home Dept (Reserve Branch) ]0702020403000119
LDC Level-2 [ Home Dept (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science Laboratory ]0401020102000010
LDC ( Labour Resources Department )0802030203010120
LDC ( Minority Welfare Department )2606071110010263
LDC ( Environment, Forest & Climate Change Dept )2103060000000030
LDC ( Directorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources Dept )111243740210006239
LDC ( Labour Commissioner, Labour Resources Dept )3305021003010054
Filaria Inspector ( Health Department )3007060913010369
Assistant Instructor (Typing) [ Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) Dept ]0300010102000007
LDC [ Directorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept) ]1604050707010141
Revenue Staff ( Revenue and Land Reforms Dept )1637345419563438191383559
Panchayat Secretary ( Panchayati Raj Dept )1746346370617322201113532
LDC ( Panchayati Raj Dept )202506091810515504
LDC ( Mines & Geology Dept )2305090910000258
LDC ( Transport Department )4609071113010289
LDC ( Urban Development and Housing Dept )82420421936833722652039
LDC ( SC and ST Welfare Dept )110242354160011238
Typist cum Clerk ( Cabinet Secretariat Dept )0200000101000004
LDC ( Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept )0401000302010112
LDC ( Cooperative Department )42140533300207133
Grand Total506410901249188413677636811098